PYRO 2006
Technical Programme
Social Programme
Plant Visits
- Impala Platinum
Organisers
Delegate List
Sponsorship
Brochure (pdf)
Registration
Submit Abstract
Deadlines
Venue
Map
Tourist Attractions
Tourist Information
Other Conferences
Contact Details
|
Southern African Pyrometallurgy 2006 International Conference
Cradle of Humankind, South Africa, 5-8 March 2006
List of Registered Delegates
|
|
Abdellatif: Masud, Mintek, South Africa
Adams: Deon, Impala Platinum, South Africa
Andrews: Lesley, Anglo Research, South Africa
Barnes: Arthur, BCM Process Applications (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Basson: Johan, Outokumpu Technology, South Africa
Bessinger: Deon, Kumba Resources, South Africa
Bisaka: Kabwika, Mintek, South Africa
Botha: Piet, Kumba Resources, South Africa
Britz: Pierre, Impala Platinum Ltd - Mineral Processes, South Africa
Bruins: Eric, Polysius, South Africa
Burger: Hennie, Kumba Resources, South Africa
Chaitram: Kiran, Xstrata Alloys Lion Ferrochrome, South Africa
Chirasha: Jabulani, Zimbabwe Alloys limited, Zimbabwe
Coetzee: Charl, Impala Platinum Ltd Mineral Processes, South Africa
Coetzee: Val, Impala Platinum, South Africa
Crafford: Hennie, Impala Platinum Ltd - Mineral Processes, South Africa
Curr: Tom, Mintek, South Africa
Cutler: Chris, University of Stellenbosch, South Africa
Davenport: Bill, University of Arizona, USA
de Villiers: Bertus, Anglo Platinum - Polokwane Smelter, South Africa
de Villiers: Corrie, Merafe Ferrochrome & Mining (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Denton: Glen, Mintek, South Africa
Dickinson: Trevor, Dickinson Group, South Africa
Dingman: Bill, Auburn Furnace Services Inc, Canada
du Toit: Jaco, University of Cape Town, South Africa
Dunne: Paul, Impala Platinum Ltd - Mineral Processes, South Africa
Durand: Kobus, Air Liquide (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Dworzanowski: Marek, Anglo American Technical Division, South Africa
Dzingayi: Evaristo, Bindura Nickel Corporation, Zimbabwe
Ekozin: Sunday, Geo-minerals & Resources Limited, Nigeria
Eksteen: Jacques, University of Stellenbosch, South Africa
Erwee: Markus, University of Pretoria, South Africa
Farmer: George, Bateman, South Africa
Fourie: John, DMCE Projects and Services, South Africa
Geldenhuis: Kobus, , South Africa
Gopolang: Jerry, BCL Limited, Botswana
Gottschling: Rudi, Theisen Engineering (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Hara: Tom, Anglo American Research, South Africa
Herstad: Jarle Erland, Elkem Research, Norway
Hines: Keith, Anglo Platinum, South Africa
Hopf: Manfred, Saveway Germany, Germany
Hundermark: Rodney, Anglo Platinum - Polokwane Smelter, South Africa
Jacobs: Marinda, Anglo Platinum, South Africa
Jokinen: Petri, Outokumpu Technology Oy, Finland
Jones: Rodney, Mintek, South Africa
Jorkjend: Jan, Elkem Research, Norway
Joubert: Hugo, Pyromet Technologies (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Kapp: Janna, Anglo Platinum - Polokwane Smelter, South Africa
Karberg: M, Anglo Operations Ltd, South Africa
Keitshokile: David, BCL Limited, Botswana
King: Matt, Hatch, Australia
Kirsch: Jeremy, Clyde Bergemann Africa, South Africa
Koch: Michael, DMCE Projects and Services, South Africa
Kotze: Hanlie, Ticor SA, South Africa
Kumpulainen: Vesa, Kumera Corporation, Finland
Lagendijk: Herman, Mintek, South Africa
Lamont: Piet, UCAR South Africa (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Legg: Andy, BCL Limited, Botswana
Legoabe: Martha, Anglo Platinum - Mortimer Smelter, South Africa
Leong: Bernice, Pyromet Technologies (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Liebenberg: Martin, Impala Platinum Ltd - Mineral Processes, South Africa
Lotriet: Johan, Paul Wurth International SA, South Africa
Mabiza: Louis, Zimplats, Zimbabwe
Machaea: Stuurman, Mintek, South Africa
Machikicho: Munetsi, Zimbabwe Alloys, Zimbabwe
Magudulela: Sipho, Mittal Steel, South Africa
Mahape: Abueng, Anglo Platinum - Polokwane Smelter, South Africa
Maila: Bailey, BCL Limited, Botswana
Malan: Jacques, Pyromet Technologies (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Manhando: Bati, Bindura Nickel Corporation, Zimbabwe
Mansikkaviita: Hannu, Kumera Technology Center, Finland
Matthews: Errol, Namakwa Sands, South Africa
McDonald: Rob, Auburn Furnace Services Inc, South Africa
McKinty: Sandy, Auburn Furnace Services Inc, Canada
McLeod: Bertin, Impala Platinum Ltd, South Africa
Meneghetti: Marino, Anglo- ATD, South Africa
Meyer: Geoff, Anglo Technical Division, South Africa
Meyer: Johan, Kumba Resources, South Africa
Meyjes: Reinier, Metix (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Modiba: Joel, Anglo Platinum - Polokwane Smelter, South Africa
Mora: Enrique, Dickinson Group, South Africa
Moswate: Peter, BCL Limited, Botswana
Motsoene: Kholu, Eyesizwe Coal (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Naidoo: Carlin, University of Pretoria, South Africa
Naidu: Nesan, Richards Bay Minerals, South Africa
Naiker: Naven, Xstrata Alloys Lion Ferrochrome, South Africa
Naiker: Oomeshni, Xstrata, South Africa
Ndiyamba: Stephen, Zimasco, Zimbabwe
Nell: Johan, Mintek, South Africa
Nelson: Lloyd, Hatch, South Africa
Nixon: David, Palabora Mining Company, South Africa
Ntsipe: Lucas, BCL Limited, Botswana
Pickard: Dennis, SA Calcium Carbide (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Pieters: Tertius, Allied Furnace Consultants, South Africa
Pieterse: Bart, Anglo Platinum - Polokwane Smelter, South Africa
Pistorius: Chris, University of Pretoria, South Africa
Powell: Graham, Pyromet Technologies (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Rabe: Jan, Kumba Resources, South Africa
Rademan: Johan, CSense Systems, South Africa
Ralston: Ian, Anglo Technical Division, South Africa
Rapoo: Edward, Merafe Ferrochrome & Mining (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Rasephei: Tebogo, Anglo Platinum, South Africa
Reinecke: Isabel, Mintek, South Africa
Reynolds: Quinn, Mintek, South Africa
Riley: Tony, Xstrata, South Africa
Rosenberg: Helge, Haldor Topsoe, Denmark
Rughubir: Nikash, Kumba Resources, South Africa
Sabio: Juan, SA Calcium Carbide (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Schoeman: Frans, Furnace Maintenance Africa, South Africa
Seegers: Warren, Mittal Steel SA, South Africa
Shell: Darren, Anglo Platinum, South Africa
Shoko: Dr Nyembe, Zimbabwe Alloys, Zimbabwe
Sithole: Lee, Lamcast Refractories, Zimbabwe
Snodgrass: Robert, Anglo Platinum, South Africa
Snyders: Neil, Anglo Platinum - Polokwane Smelter, South Africa
Stalberg: Tony, SA Calcium Carbide (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Sud: Sanjay, Chambishi Metals plc, Zambia
Suddick: Ben, Clyde Bergemann Africa, South Africa
Tacke: Michael, Outokumpu Technology, South Africa
Teunissen: Cor, Theisen Engineering (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Theron: Johan, Impala Platinum Ltd - Mineral Processes, South Africa
Theron: Steyn, RHI Refractories, South Africa
van der Merwe: Kevin, Anglo Platinum, South Africa
van Hooff: Wolfgang, Paul Wurth SA, Luxembourg
van Wyk: Cedrick, Anglo American Operations Ltd, South Africa
Venter: Jacques, Metix (Pty) Ltd, South Africa
Visser: Marius, Samancor Chrome, South Africa
Viviers: Paul, Anglo Platinum, South Africa
West: Kate, Impala Platinum, South Africa
Williams: Brad, EnviroPlus Design, South Africa
Williams: Gavin, Richards Bay Minerals, South Africa
Xakalashe: Buhle, Mintek, South Africa
|